Skip to main content
MTSS Platform

Data updated last night at 2:00 AM

Equity by Subgroup

Tier placement and growth by IEP, EL, race/ethnicity, economic status and gender.

Groups under 10 students are hidden to protect privacy.

By student group

In Tier 2 or 3, Meeting needed growth, percent. The table below has every number.

By student group: showing as a chart.

  • In Tier 2 or 3
  • Meeting needed growth
Equity by Subgroup results
All students1476234.1%34.1%
Students with disabilities (IEP)191651.8%37.8%
English learners55643.2%37.1%
Black or African American1355333.8%34.2%
Hispanic or Latino63641.4%35.2%
Economically disadvantaged1297434.5%34.3%
Female733732.1%33.4%
Male742536.1%34.8%