Skip to main content
MTSS Platform

Data updated last night at 2:00 AM

Growth

Actual growth versus typical and needed growth.

Average growth: actual, typical and needed

Actual, Typical, Needed. The table below has every number.

Average growth: actual, typical and needed: showing as a chart.

  • Actual
  • Typical
  • Needed
Growth results
Bailey Middle4087.169.339.7%
Bates Elementary4191110.515.729.8%
Boyd Elementary40110.110.515.625.4%
Callaway High5425.74.77.342.3%
Cardozo Middle3948.869.344.7%
Casey Elementary28811.710.515.833%
Clausell Elementary38111.810.415.933.3%
Forest Hill High5475.44.67.240%
Galloway Elementary29310.910.415.630%
Green Elementary38311.910.516.129%
Isable Elementary43510.510.515.628.3%
Jim Hill High5325.34.77.336.7%
John Hopkins Elementary31811.310.616.631.8%
Johnson Elementary38011.610.516.128.9%
Key Elementary2709.210.515.924.4%
Kirksey Middle4367.969.443.8%
Lanier Jr./Sr. High5455.74.77.341.5%
McLeod Elementary38111.510.51629.1%
McWillie Elementary32812.110.516.332.9%
Murrah High5825.54.67.338.8%
North Jackson Elementary32711.910.516.227.5%
Northwest Middle3927.669.342.1%
Oak Forest Elementary27210.610.515.730.5%
Obama Magnet Elementary37011.310.516.129.5%
Pecan Park Elementary40611.210.515.630.5%
Peeples Middle4507.369.241.6%
Powell Middle4017.369.339.4%
Provine High5315.74.67.241.4%
Shirley Elementary32212.610.416.331.4%
Spann Elementary4241010.515.625.5%
Timberlawn Elementary39811.710.516.129.9%
Van Winkle Elementary32912.210.616.431.6%
Walton Elementary29011.110.616.627.9%
Wells APAC Elementary26510.810.515.830.2%
Wilkins Elementary4011110.515.726.4%