Skip to main content
MTSS Platform

Data updated last night at 2:00 AM

Tier Distribution

Students in each tier by school, grade and subgroup.

Share of students in each tier

Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3, percent. The table below has every number.

Share of students in each tier: showing as a chart.

  • Tier 1
  • Tier 2
  • Tier 3
Tier Distribution results
Bailey Middle4322531205958.6%27.8%13.7%
Bates Elementary439368492283.8%11.2%5%
Boyd Elementary423345552381.6%13%5.4%
Callaway High5793411439558.9%24.7%16.4%
Cardozo Middle4202501115959.5%26.4%14%
Casey Elementary303241471579.5%15.5%5%
Clausell Elementary406268993966%24.4%9.6%
Forest Hill High5763261678356.6%29%14.4%
Galloway Elementary308249451480.8%14.6%4.5%
Green Elementary401277814369.1%20.2%10.7%
Isable Elementary458363811479.3%17.7%3.1%
Jim Hill High5743231529956.3%26.5%17.2%
John Hopkins Elementary3461811095652.3%31.5%16.2%
Johnson Elementary413289824270%19.9%10.2%
Key Elementary283213432775.3%15.2%9.5%
Kirksey Middle4532671315558.9%28.9%12.1%
Lanier Jr./Sr. High5863381589057.7%27%15.4%
McLeod Elementary415282805368%19.3%12.8%
McWillie Elementary352204895958%25.3%16.8%
Murrah High6233711569659.6%25%15.4%
North Jackson Elementary3491781145751%32.7%16.3%
Northwest Middle4222641025662.6%24.2%13.3%
Oak Forest Elementary287224451878%15.7%6.3%
Obama Magnet Elementary399264963966.2%24.1%9.8%
Pecan Park Elementary434359651082.7%15%2.3%
Peeples Middle472305996864.6%21%14.4%
Powell Middle4172521105560.4%26.4%13.2%
Provine High5693341597658.7%27.9%13.4%
Shirley Elementary3461871134654%32.7%13.3%
Spann Elementary457372592681.4%12.9%5.7%
Timberlawn Elementary425287934567.5%21.9%10.6%
Van Winkle Elementary342204924659.6%26.9%13.5%
Walton Elementary3261851023956.7%31.3%12%
Wells APAC Elementary290216532174.5%18.3%7.2%
Wilkins Elementary437353622280.8%14.2%5%
All1476297333362166765.9%22.8%11.3%